Academy Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Donaghy

Headteacher
[email protected]

Mrs Richardson

Deputy Headteacher (Provision) Safeguarding Lead
[email protected]

Mr Leach

Deputy Headteacher (Delivery)
[email protected]

Mrs Pedlar

Assistant Headteacher (Attendance and Enrichment)
[email protected]

Mr Taylor

Assistant Headteacher (Head of Ace Provision and Behaviour)
[email protected]

Miss Howard

Assistant Headteacher (Quality of Education)
[email protected]

Mrs Leach

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)
[email protected]

Mrs Groves

Associate Assistant Headteacher KS3
[email protected]

Miss Baron

Associate Assistant Headteacher KS4
[email protected]

Mr Oliver

Associate Assistant Headteacher (CEIAG and Transition)
[email protected]

Ms Sargent

Associate Assistant Headteacher for Equality and Diversity, Mental Health and Wellbeing [email protected]

Miss Broadhurst

Headteacher’s PA
[email protected]

Mr Tarrant

Business Manager
[email protected]

 Pastoral Team

Ms Mills

Educational Welfare Officer [email protected]

Ms Heath

Educational Welfare Officer [email protected]

Ms Smith

Academy Counsellor [email protected]

Mrs Pett

Safeguarding Officer
[email protected]

Miss Flude

Safeguarding Officer [email protected]

Heads of House

Mr McDonagh

Head of LEAD House

[email protected]

Mr Gibson

Head of Excel
[email protected]

Mr Fox

Head of EMPOWER House
[email protected]

Miss Murphy

Pastoral Assistant to LEAD and EMPOWER
[email protected]

Miss Morgan

Head of ACHIEVE House

[email protected]

Miss Parker

Pastoral Assistant to ACHIEVE and DRIVE
[email protected]

Mrs Hooley

Head of DRIVE House

[email protected]

Ms Southern

Behaviour Manager

[email protected]

Miss Bhogal

Head of ACHIEVE House – Maternity Cover [email protected]

Heads of Subject

Mrs Sibson

Curriculum Director (Drama, Music, Art and Technology)
[email protected]

Mr Linekar

Curriculum Director for Communications (English, Media, French, Spanish and Latin)
[email protected]

Mr Drake

Curriculum Director (Science and Social Science)
[email protected]

Mrs Johnson

Curriculum Director ( Geography, History, RE and Business Studies ) [email protected]

Mr Green

Curriculum Director ( Maths and Computer Science )
[email protected]

Ms Young

Subject Leader for PE


[email protected]